Contact UsSitemap
 About Us 
  

| Totally Protected Species | Protected Species | Totally Protected Plants | Protected Plants |

TOTALLY PROTECTED PLANTS

No.

Scientific name

Common name

1.

All Rafflesia species

Bunga pakma

2.

Dipterocarpus obloglofolius

Ensurai

 

 
Copyright © 2006 SARAWAK FORESTRY. All Rights Reserved.